Members and Officers of

the APPG for Museums

Chair and Registered Contact:

The Rt. Hon Chris Skidmore, Conservative MP for Kingswood

Vice-Chairs:

Felicity Buchan, Conservative MP for Kensington

Theo Clarke, Conservative MP for Stafford

Lord Faulkner of Worcester, Labour Life Peer

Alison McGovern, Labour MP for Wirral South

Alison Thewliss, Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow Central

Treasurer:

Kim Johnson, Labour MP for Liverpool Riverside

Secretary:

Chris Bryant, Labour MP for Rhondda

Members:

Lord Alderdice, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Baroness Andrews, Labour Life Peer

Viscount William Astor, Conservative Excepted Hereditary Peer

Simon Baynes, Conservative MP for Clwyd South

Apsana Begum, Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse

Baroness Benjamin, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle, Green Party Life Peer

Baroness Blackstone, Labour Independent Life Peer

Lord Boateng, Labour Life Peer

Lord Boswell of Aynho, Non-Affiliated Life Peer

Sir Graham Brady, Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West

Kevin Brennan, Labour MP for Cardiff West

Sarah Champion, Labour MP for Rotherham

Viscount Colville of Culross, Crossbench Excepted Hereditary Peer

Jonathan Djanogly, Conservative MP for Hundingdon

Lord Dobbs of Wylye, Conservative Life Peer

Sir Jeffrey Donaldson, Democratic Unionist Party MP for Lagan Valley

Baroness Doocey OBE, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Lord Selkirk of Douglas, Conservative Life Peer

Baroness Eaton, Conservative Life Peer

Simon Fell, Conservative MP for Barrow and Furness

Lord Freyberg, Crossbench Excepted Hereditary Peer

Jo Gideon, Conservative MP for Stoke-On-Trent Central

Rt Hon Sir Oliver Heald QC, Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire

Paul Howell, Conservative MP for Sedgefield

Lord Inglewood, Non-Affiliated Excepted Hereditary Peer

Sir Bernard Jenkin, Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex

David Johnston, Conservative MP for Wantage

Lord Jones of Cheltenham, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Lord Kerr of Kinlochard, Crossbench Life Peer

Earl of Kinoull, Non-Affiliated Excepted Hereditary Peer

The Lord Bishop of Derby, Bishop

Andrew Lewer, Conservative MP for Northampton South

Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis, Conservative MP for New Forest East

Lord Liddle, Labour Life Peer

Jonathan Lord, Conservative MP for Woking

Caroline Lucas, Green MP for Brighton

Baroness Ludford, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Holly Lynch, Labour MP for Halifax

Julie Marson, Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford

Rt Hon John McDonnell, Labour MP for Hayes and Harlington

Anne McLaughlin, Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East

Lord McNally, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Robin Millar, Conservative MP for Aberconwy

Stephen Morgan, Labour MP for Portsmouth South

Baroness Morris of Yardley, Labour Life Peer

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne, Conservative Life Peer

Lord Oxburgh, Crossbench Life Peer

Baroness Quin, Labour Life Peer

Baroness Randerson, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Lord Rennard MBE, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

Andrew Rosindell, Conservative MP for Romford

Lord Sassoon, Conservative Life Peer

Liz Saville-Roberts, Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Greg Smith, Conservative MP for Buckingham

Henry Smith, Conservative MP for Crawley

Lord Smith of Finsbury, Non-Affiliated Life Peer

Alex Sobel, Labour Co-op MP for Leeds North West

Alexander Stafford, Conservative MP for Rother Valley

John Stevenson, Conservative MP for Carlisle

Jamie Stone, Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sunderland and Easter Ross

Lord Storey, Liberal Democrat Life Peer

James Sunderland, Conservative MP for Bracknell

Lord Tebbit, Conservative Life Peer

Lord Truscott, Independent Labour Life Peer

Lord Wood of Anfield, Labour Life Peer